BirchallImagery_HyenaDesign_CreationPT_07.07.22_HD-10 Large.jpeg
BirchallImagery_HyenaDesign_CreationPT_07.07.22_HD-35 Large.jpeg

Strength & Conditioning

Passion or Professional Interest

If you have a dedicated passion or professional interest in a specific sport and wish to develop your performance then the team at Creation can help you. Our personal trainers create a bespoke strength and conditioning plan to complement your own current training regime or providing a complete periodised progressive training programme that covers all your weekly training and sport specific needs, we are able to help you as an individual or team to take your performance to the next level.

BirchallImagery_HyenaDesign_CreationPT_07.07.22_HD-35 Large.jpeg

All of Creations Strength and Conditioning team have a passion for sports performance and have each represented at International level in their chosen sport. They are qualified S&C coaches who work specifically in the development of sports performance through practically applied strength and conditioning aswell as long term performance programming.

51e236e19d8a413782ebba7d1cf699f0.webp
BirchallImagery_HyenaDesign_CreationPT_07.07.22_HD-35 Large.jpeg

Creation client 
programming 
achievements include:

  • GBR Age Group Bronze Medalist, World Sprint Triathlon Championships Beijing, China 2011

  • GBR Age Group Silver Medalist European Sprint Triathlon Championships Eilat, Isreal 2012

  • GBR Age Group Gold Medalist European Sprint Triathlon Championships Alanya, Turkey 2013

  • Marathon de Sables, 156 mile Saharan Desert Ultra marathon 2015

  • Oxton Hockey Club, Mens 1st Team Divisional Promotion to National League 2016 (first time in clubs history)

  • Chicago, London, New York Marathons 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

  • Rat Race"The Wall" Ultra 2016

  • "Fire and Ice" 250km Ultra Marathon 2015

  • GBR Age Group European Duathlon Championships Kalkar, Germany 2016

  • Euro Pro Golf Tour 2015, 2016

  • British Indoor Rowing Champion (Womens lightweight category) 2016

  • World Indoor Rowing Champion (Womens lightweight category) 2017

  • Women's Age group 70.3 World ranked no.1 Athlete 2018

  • Kona Ironman World Championships Qualifier 2018

  • Womens Age Group Winner Ironman UK 2018

  • Duathlon European Championships Age group Female Qualifier 2018

  • UTMB Qualifier and Finisher 2018

  • Le'Jog Finisher 2018

  • World Duathlon Sprint Championships Spain 2019

  • European Aquathlon Championships Romania 2019

  • Ironman Weymouth 2019

  • Chicago, New York Marathons 2019

  • Breca Swimrun Sprint 2019

  • AG Winner Shrewsbury Triathlon 2019

  • 5km Brutal, Windamere Swims 2019

  • Ultra Trail Mon Blanc 2019

  • Snowden 100 mile Ultra Run 2019

  • Ultra Fiord Patagonia Chile 81km Ultra Run 2019

  • Rainhill Trials Crossfit Competition 2019

  • BTR Whistle Stop Tour 2019

  • Rat Race 2019

  • Man Vs Lake 2019

  • Across Mersey Swim 2021

  • Wirral to Somme Charity Ride (420miles) 2021

  • GB European Aquathlon Champs, Bilboa 2022

  • GB World Sprint Distance Duathlon Champs 2022

  • London Marathon 2022

  • New York Marathon 2022

  • Prague Marathon 2022

  • GB European Triathlon Champs, Bilboa 2022

  • GB European Duathlon Champs, Bilboa 2022

  • GB World Triathlon Champs, Abu Dhabi 2022

  • Ironman Cork 2022

  • Ironman Barcelona 2022

  • 100th Park Run 2022

BirchallImagery_HyenaDesign_CreationPT_07.07.22_HD-55 Large.jpeg
IMG_0338.jpg
BirchallImagery_HyenaDesign_CreationPT_07.07.22_HD-35 Large.jpeg

Creation client programming 
achievements

Patience is an up and coming Archer and has been dedicated to her Strength & Conditioning training, with Jason, as she continues to strive for ways to continue to progress and improve in her sport. 

 

This ongoing commitment has helped produce some outstanding results as this year she has competed internationally representing Archery Great Britain 3 times.

Slovenia in February for the Under 21 team finishing 4th in the team event and 9th individually.

In July in Romania for the Under 18th European Youth Cup she qualified 1st, won gold with the womens team and individually won bronze.

In August she won silver at the European Youth Championships in the womens team and ranked 4th overall individually in Europe under 18.

This year she has gained 2 European Records and 6 UK records with countless County records.

Patience is the current Under 16 GB champion winning the title with a perfect scoring round.

Patience also has become a Youth Ambassador for Archery GB and has attended many primary schools to give assemblies to inspire young people to try archery and show how sport in general builds self esteem and confidence.

 

This young talent is one to watch for the future. Well done Patience.